New Faculty and Staff

New Faculty and Staff

December 1, 2015

Atlanta

Janda Anderson, director of admissions, Admissions, Georgia Baptist College of Nursing

Lameegan Kent, police officer, Mercer Police

Kaylee King, admissions counselor, Admissions/Student Affairs, College of Pharmacy

Patrice Little, nurse practitioner, Student Health and Counseling

Myron Randall Jr., associate director of undergraduate admissions

Katherine Riney, associate director of admissions, Admissions, McAfee School of Theology

Catherine Sadowski, clinical assistant professor, Physician Assistant Studies, College of Health Professions

Tamara Solomon, enrollment associate, Admissions, McAfee School of Theology

Clareice Stewart, program specialist, Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences, School of Medicine

Gina Viarruel, library assistant II, Swilley Library

Lakeshia Wright, associate director of operations, Financial Planning

Theodore Ziaylek Jr., resident, Physical Therapy, College of Health Professions

Douglas County

Richard Watson, tutor II, Academic Resource Center

Timothy Wojcik, public services librarian, Center Library Services, Regional Academic Center

Henry County

Ashley Brown, counselor, Student Support, Regional Academic Center

Jane Metty, temp grant PI/co-PI, Teacher Education, Tift College of Education

Uriel Richardson, tutor II, Academic Resource Center

Sandra Turner, administrative secretary, Teacher Education, Tift College of Education

Macon

Matthew Badik, assistant director of compliance, Athletics

Kerrie Brown, assistant women’s lacrosse coach, Athletics

Matthew Brownback, academic coordinator of student athletes, Athletics

Richard Churchwell, maintenance technician II, Physical Plant

Cassidy Crowley, enrollment associate, Admissions

Richard Edmonson, assistant director of athletic operations, Athletics

Robert Gordon, police officer, Mercer Police

Elizabeth Hardin, admissions counselor, Admissions

Leigh Hise, administrative secretary, Dean’s Office, School of Music

Jason Holloway, visiting instructor, Liberal Studies, Penfield College

Dana Kersey, tutor II, Academic Resource Center

Ann Kuder, Fulbright Scholar – German language instructor, Foreign Languages and Literature, College of Liberal Arts

Samuel Lee, director of student athlete support services, Athletics

Mark Moughamian Jr., athletics video media intern, Athletics

Jacob Nienow, senior technical staff, Grand Opera House

Sara Pate, administrative secretary, Teacher Education, Tift College of Education

Christian Pham, systems librarian, Tarver Library

Scotty Rainwater, interim assistant director of campus life, Campus Life

Jack Richards, IT support technician, IT Infrastructure Services

Amy Russell, grants accountant, Accounting

Taelor Rye, tutor II, Academic Resource Center

Jordyn Sessoms, admissions counselor, Admissions

Lorrie Smith, preceptorship coordinator, Community Medicine, School of Medicine

Chadwick Surman, assistant men’s lacrosse coach, Athletics

Wanda Thomas, instructor, Medical Library, School of Medicine

Shannon Vickers, associate director of operations, Financial Planning

Venice Watt, patient coordinator I, Mercer Medicine, School of Medicine

Shannon Williams, tutor II, Academic Resource Center

Karen Wolfe, assistant bursar, Bursar’s Office