New Faculty and Staff

194
0
Share:
Atlanta Jesse

Atlanta

Robert Baeten II, clinical assistant professor, Physician Assistant Studies, College of Health Professions

Lorita Bellamy, credentialing coordinator, Instruction, College of Nursing

Natasha Bullay, administrative clerk, Pharmacy Practice, College of Pharmacy

Colleen Cox, director of executive programs, Dean’s Office, School of Business and Economics

Denise Elam, coordinator of field experiences, Teacher Education, College of Education

Mikhail Garibay, IT support technician/help desk, IT Client Support Services

James George, resident, Pharmacy Practice, College of Pharmacy

Paula Gordon, clinical associate professor/accelerated BSN program coordinator, Instruction, College of Nursing

Raghad Hawari, library assistant II, Swilley Library

Sarah Janusz, administrative secretary, Student Affairs

Kimberly Johnson, resident, Pharmacy Practice, College of Pharmacy

Anne Kelly, director of graduate career management services, Dean’s Office, School of Business and Economics

Thomas Koballa Jr., dean/professor, Dean’s Office, College of Education

Kevin Kordewick, multimedia specialist, Dean’s Office, College of Pharmacy

Clayton Leikness III, IT support technician/field support services, IT Client Support Services

Delie Liburd, electronic security technician, Auxiliary Services

Darin Mast, resident, Pharmaceutical Sciences, College of Pharmacy

Kevin Philippart, resident, Pharmacy Practice, College of Pharmacy

Jeffrey Waldrop, dean of university library/associate professor, Swilley Library

Columbus

Tualagi Tela, administrative secretary, Dean’s Office, School of Medicine

Henry County

Donna Bolton, administrative secretary, Teacher Education, College of Education

Clarice Brown, substitute coordinator, Regional Centers Operations, Regional Academic Centers

Macon

Mark Bennett, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Dalton Bobo, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Morgan Bouwsma, project manager, Georgia Rural Health Innovation Center, School of Medicine

Miranda Burke, case manager, Title IX, Audit and Compliance

Debra Canada, director of purchasing, Purchasing

Adam Chulawat, admissions counselor, Admissions,

Morgan Cook, project manager, Georgia Rural Health Innovation Center, School of Medicine

Darice Cudjoe, project manager, Georgia Rural Health Innovation Center, School of Medicine

Megan Curry, assistant softball coach, Athletics

Jessica Daniel, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Jarod Darley, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Grace Day, coordinator of academic programs, Academic and Advising Services

Tera Edwards, fitness instructor, Wellness

William Field, rigger, Grand Opera House

Michael Gardener, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Lauren Gilbert, assistant professor, Community Medicine, School of Medicine

Matthew Hassan, coordinator of football operations, Athletics

Joshua Hayman, assistant cross country coach, Athletics

Rushnay Henry, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Yandchia Higdon, academic program support specialist, Dean’s Office, College of Liberal Arts

Bryan Hirt, assistant director of athletic development, University Advancement

Victoria Irby, bartender, Grand Opera House

Christine Jones, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Billie Kaufman, interim director, Law Library, School of Law

Michael Lofton, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Lauren Lowell, coordinator of student conduct, Student Affairs

Arinda Luciano, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Warren May, coordinator of creative services, Athletics

Anne Montgomery, assistant professor, Community Medicine, School of Medicine

Benjamin Murray, director of video services, Athletics

Mary North, associate director of admissions and recruitment, Admissions

Tracy Martinez Olvera, admissions counselor, Admissions

Alexander Pettola, assistant director, Recreational Sports and Wellness

Lauren Puls, rigger, Grand Opera House

Elexandria Reese, area coordinator, Housing and Residence Life

Stephen Robben, rigger, Grand Opera House

Erika Rodriguez, student loans specialist, Student Loans

Joseph Rooney Jr., administrative clerk, Master of Athletic Training Program, College of Health Professions

Mary Scott, registrar specialist, Registrar’s Office

Emily Sheffield, stagehand, Grand Opera House

Katharine Shepard, web services librarian/instructor, Tarver Library

Kathryn Sheriff, digital archivist/instructor, Tarver Library

Gary Slappy Jr., stagehand, Grand Opera House

Lane Trudo, assistant director of strength and conditioning, Athletics

Carol Wanna, assistant professor/assistant director of medical practice, Academic Affairs, School of Medicine

George Williams, prospect research associate, University Advancement

Savannah

Marquitta Blevins, clerkship coordinator, Academic Affairs, School of Medicine

Maureen Gritzmaker, clerkship coordinator, Academic Affairs, School of Medicine

Denise Hall, library assistant II, Medical Library, School of Medicine

Jessica Perry, academic success counselor, Academic Affairs, School of Medicine

Brian Wheeler, research assistant II, Biomedical Sciences, School of Medicine

Other

Colleen Closson, tutor II, Academic Resource Center

Print Article
Share:
Kyle Sears